Information
Details
More Info
Transcription
\ provide background studies, master planning studies and preliminary engineering studies in connection with the development of the Dominguez Industrial Tract purchased from the Dominguez Estate, north of Long Beach, California* Total estimated expenditure $77,000.00 Estimated cost of additional property chargeable to Land and Public Improvements, Long Beach, California $77,000.00 Whereupon, on motion duly seconded, it was RESOLVED, that the action of the President in approving the aforementioned A. F. E. Request is hereby ratified, approved and confirmed. The following Authority for Expenditure Request, approved by the President, was submitted for ratification: W. 0. 40, issued August 31, 1967, City of Industry, California; retirement of parcel of land, being part of Lots 5, 6 and 7, Block 17, Tract No. 1343, in Handorf Industrial District No. 1, containing an area of 10.186 acres, conveyed to D. N. & E. Walter & Co. by Las Vegas Land and Water Company L. S. Deed Audit No. 6194, dated July 6, 1967, sale assented to by Union Pacific Railroad Company Executive Committee December 14, 1965. Credit account 202, for ledger value of property retired, Land and Public Improvements, City of Industry, California; sold $79,948.00 Chargeable sale price $165,997.00 Creditable to Profits on Sales of Real Estate $ 86,049.00 Estimated cost of removal of property retired, chargeable to Profit on Sales of Real Estate - 3- $ 9,427.00