Information
More Info
Transcription
SPECIAL ASSESSMENT DISTRICT #100-36 ORIGINAL ROLL TOTAL 70 710,104.75 Less Corrections: As shown 27,206.51 Should be 22,509.93 Net Corrections (4,696.58) Total before valuation adjustment 705,408.17 Valuation adjustment (21,032.49) NET ORIGINAL ROLL 684,375.68 LOW BIDDER: Ideal Asphalt 555,122.25 Add 15% overhead 83,268.34 TOTAL COST 638,390.59 CONVERSION FACTOR: $638,390.59 + 705,408.17 = .9049946076 RECONCILIATION: Total Cost 638,390.59 Add decimal adjustments .13 638,390.72 Less excess cost over Assessed Valuation (13,942.00) FINAL ROLL TOTAL 624,448.72 FINAL LOT # PROPERTY OWNER REALTY IMPROVEMENTS FORMULA COST 7 Watson, George & Fredenia 1211 "H" St., L.V. 820.00 2,700.00 120 560.77 8 Veley, George & Rosalie 1216 N. "H" St., L.V. 670.00 3,200.00 120 560.77 9 Conway, Louis & Luddie 220 Jefferson Ave., L.V. 670.00 120 560.77 10 Thompson, Harry W. & Butler, Mary 3825 W. Adams Blvd., Los Angeles, California 670.00 900.00 120 560.77 11 Taylor, Henry & Marie 716 Madison Ave., L.V. 670.00 120 560.77 BLOCK 1 B.M. JONES SUBDIVISION 1 Boob Jones Auto Sales, Inc. 1200 S. 5th St., L.V. 710 240 710.00 2 Same as above 590= 239 590.00 3 Hampton, Lula 420 Washington Ave., L.V. 590 1,850. 239 724.23 4 Perkins, Elois 408 Washington Ave., L.V. 590 3,480. 238 812.24 5 Irr. (H.F.M. &M. ) Perkins, Elois 408 Washington Ave., L.V. 290 302 290.00 5 Irr. (Valley View) Miller, Iola Bell & Snowden, Myrtle 412 Jefferson Ave., L.V. 345 180. 303 45l.09 6 (Valley View) Tanner, Minnie 903 "D" St., L.V. 710 480. 237 1056.12 7 (N½ Valley View) Mason, L.J. & Lula 923 N. "D" St., L.V. 355 1,600. 305 487.b3 7 (S½ Valley View) Mason, William 408 W.Adams,L.V. 355 304 355.00 l-4-56