Information
Details
More Info
Transcription
Statem ent "B " * IQS ANGELES & SALT LAKE RAILROAD COMPANY Stannary statement showing estimated present value of water facilities at Las Vegas, Nevada as of December 31, 19U9 Description of -property {Unit: ? : Est. {Present cost of reproduction No. of {Average{Service: : Less gaits : age : life : New : deprecia/ti on lines:** transits Account IS - Water lines welded steel 12" reinf.concrete n 2" wrot iron H g« n N r 10" u N 12" 1 H R 6" T.C. R 4" cast iron R 6" n n R 8" n I R 10" H B R 12" n n R 14" 1 a R 16" # i R 24" 11 n 1 36" R $ R Wells!{- 12" drilled with casing Ea. 16" 11 h n H Derrick-wood on conc.fdn. Weir boxes at wells Be servoirs m concrete Settling basins " Buildings:- concrete " - frame Valve boxes & manholes-conc. Pence s-vire Tank-wood Equipment-pumping Miscellaneous Totals L.F. 2,398 1,195 3,607 853 3,376 1.831 954 1,217 786 20 263 100 1,683 231 755 985 3.250 6 8 ,56k 20,452 69 7*02 2.74 13.00 6.09 7.00 7**7 7.00 38.00 3.0 0 22.00 7.00 6.22 3 .00 5*07 5.45 6.91 1,8k 12.13 7 .00 1 1 .8 7 8.48 14.90 18.47 6.58 7*12 7.32 8.57 8.55 3*^ IO7*.9921 13.05 7.00 4.82 5*11 ¥ 10.754.00 7.024.00 28.517.00 9.643.00 40.761.00 27.146.00 8.471.00 2.742.00 335.00 215.00 120.00 1 .908.00 572.00 4.502.00 863.00 2.603.00 8,328.00 24.359.00 22.00 58.725.00 322.036.00 5.204.00 19.680.00 129.198.00 8.395.00 2.517.00 205.748.00 33.335.00 18.742.00 8.297.00 9.320.00 8.994.00 894.00 57.840.00 2.437.00 9.497.00 6.855.00 23.194.00 8.723.00 36.413.00 24.124.00 7.428.00 686.00 302.00 151.00 107.00 1 .723.00 521.00 3.947.00 775.00 2.331.00 7.395.00 21.675.00 20.00 50.948.00 289.531.00 4.218.00 16.742.00 118.412.00 6.444.00 1 .916.00 175.989.00 26.483.00 17.574.00 6.439.00 5.536.00 5.343.00 689.00 47.902.00 2.027.00 Pole lines Wire lines Totals Account 31 *» Power transmission system 5762 4$ ------------5.--Q9 50 1.070.249.00 932.060.00 Land To tal-im pro veins nt s GBAUD TOTALS 6,544.00 44.107.00 50.651.00 5.564.00 8.641.00 . ------ c----------- 1.120.900.00 976.226055..0000 Acre 1,230.74 Est .present market value 4o6 144.00 Note: C_ ost, of„ reproduction new b—as ?e d on trend factors ob_t_a_i_n_e_d 1f.r1o2m0 .f9o0i0n.t0 0R e1p.o3r8t2 .BbuQr9e.a0u0 of Valuation, 160, and Western Group Sub-Committee (These factors based on 1910 to 1914 yaevaerrsag 1e9 4p7r,i c1e9s4):8 anCdos 1t9 4if9i . place ^ar installed trended to date of *3 *y ear aa^vaergaege oorf Office of General Manager of Properties Omaha, Nebraska - April 11, 19 50